ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitonas Simkus - IMO 7642534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Kapitonas SimkusAdded:Sep 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7642534Hits:491
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kapitonas Simkus infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (12-03-2006).
imo: 7642534
build: 1976
flag: Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Arwex
IMO:7642534
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Simkus (Until 2007 Mar)
- Kapitonas Chromcov (Until 1997 Jan)
- Kapitan Khromtsov (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITONAS CHROMCOV
© Joerg Seyler
KAPITONAS SIMKUS
© pasteca
Kapitan Khromtsov
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!