ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RAHM - IMO 8814201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:RMS RAHMAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814201Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS Rahm leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (12-03-2006).
imo: 8814201
build: 1989
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Henning S
Vessel Identification
Name:Clarity
IMO:8814201
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375067000
Callsign:J8B4948
Former name(s):
- Rms Vindava (Until 2013 Nov)
- Rms Rahm (Until 2007 May)
- Henning S (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,732 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’58.18” N, 19°55’11.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 89° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kgd
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
02:00:37 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 02:00:37 UTCRu Kgd
2018 August 14th, 04:00:24 UTCPlszz
2018 August 10th, 01:00:29 UTCDk Aal
2018 August 8th, 14:00:55 UTCDk Kal
2018 August 4th, 04:00:31 UTCPlswi
2018 July 29th, 12:00:01 UTCRu Led
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCSegot
2018 July 13th, 16:00:00 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 11th, 04:00:41 UTCSkagen
2018 July 9th, 18:00:56 UTCNopor
More Of This Ship
CLARITY
© Arjan Elmendorp
CLARITY
© erwin willemse
CLARITY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 14, 2006 10:12 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your comment Stan.
I'll always think of you when i eat Chinese!!

Greetz Marie-Anne :-P
Stan Muller on Mar 14, 2006 07:31 (12 years ago)
I like the colors in these 2 pics MA
Always nice looking coasters, those RMS (=Rijst Met Sambal) vessels :-D
rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!