ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISAR HIGHWAY - IMO 9195145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ISAR HIGHWAYAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9195145Hits:358
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
13.03.06 Emden. Ex Feederscandic. Built 2000/Rolandwerft Rebuilt 2004 Szczecin Ship Repairyard. GT 9233 tdw 3346 875 cars L 99,9 B 19,5 D 5,5 ME 2xMaK 8M 25 4800kw 15,5ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isar Highway
IMO:9195145
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212949000
Callsign:P3SR8
Former name(s):
- Feederscandic (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,233 tons
Summer DWT:3,414 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°31’29.47” N, 19°31’20.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 70° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Uusikaupunki
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 08:00:44 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 June 12th, 07:00:19 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 June 7th, 19:00:15 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 5th, 00:30:08 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 May 24th, 23:00:18 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 17th, 22:00:46 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 15th, 04:30:23 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 May 14th, 07:30:07 UTCPaldiski
2018 May 11th, 00:30:43 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 8th, 04:00:44 UTCUusikaupunki
More Of This Ship
ISAR HIGHWAY
© miraflores
ISAR HIGHWAY
© baltic_nic
ISAR HIGHWAY
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!