ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA MONICA - IMO 9017020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:SANTA MONICAAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017020Hits:1,137
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9017020
1st name: SANTA MONICA
flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: S.A.M.A.M.A
operator: NYK
completion year: 1991
shipyard: Koyo Dockyard Co. Ltd., Japan
yard / hull number: 2022
engine design: SUL
engine type: 6RTA90MC
power output (KW): 33.100
maximum speed (Kn): 23,5
overall length (m): 253,30
overall beam (m): 32,30
maximum draught (m): 11,50
maximum TEU capacity: 3054
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 2268
reefer containers (TEU): 758
deadweight (ton): 39.398
gross tonnage (ton): 42.819
handling gear: None
exname 1: NYK SEEBREASE-00
exname 2: SANTA MONICA-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Monica
IMO:9017020
Former name(s):
- Nyk Seabreeze (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,213 tons
Summer DWT:39,398 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Santa Monica
© Krsto Jovanovic
SANTA MONICA
© Pete Turner
SANTA MONICA
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!