ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Becrux - IMO 9232852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:BecruxAdded:Aug 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232852Hits:10,669
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Livestock carrier Becrux arriving Napier 14/3/2006

23/08/08 Added Imo no. Glenn Admin Livestock Carriers
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Drover
IMO:9232852
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006122
Callsign:V7JX9
Former name(s):
- Becrux (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,770 tons
Summer DWT:13,462 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’40.08” N, 103°54’10.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 172° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Txg
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 12:00:01 UTCCn Txg
2017 May 15th, 01:00:19 UTCSgpebga
2017 April 15th, 00:00:23 UTCSingapore Opl
2017 February 23rd, 21:00:33 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 February 23rd, 21:00:12 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2016 December 22nd, 03:00:33 UTCAu Drw
2016 October 28th, 02:30:52 UTCOpl Spore East
2016 October 28th, 02:30:32 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2016 October 20th, 21:45:43 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2016 March 27th, 16:15:43 UTCAu Drw
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DROVER
© tropic maritime images
Ocean Drover
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Drover
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
john100 on Oct 08, 2010 05:19 (7 years ago)
By reuniting the Indians into the 1z0-032 busy and hectic life of an American can only calm our crazy lives down and help us know the world in ways we never HH0-120 thought were possible. Indians understand the earth better than most people that have lived to very old ages becasue they focus their life around what the earth was made for. Indians have a way of embracing life with a sence of care and hope towards its well being along with their own. Americans have a way of taking life for granted and not loving earth in the way that it should and takes things from earth that handicap it into a helpless place without the resources that it JN0-130 needs to come out to be a great and powerful place that it has the ability to be. The world has the ability to be a full and plenty place of greatness in an economic 350-001 way aswell as a place mentally sound due to the help of Native American care towards mother nature.
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 19, 2007 06:45 (10 years ago)
Very interesting looking ship, you can seee the simularity with a car carrier in her design.

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
rd77 on Mar 14, 2007 11:27 (10 years ago)
Very impressive vessel!

I believe she is actually the largest purpose built livestock carrier ever. You can tell that her builders (Uljanik in Pula, Croatia) usually build car carriers! She looks very similar to those.

Brgds.
Ralph
Mike Cornwall on Mar 13, 2006 21:43 (11 years ago)
Hi Tony,

Nice photo and a very smart looking WOWO vessel. Almost looks as good as the Diamond Princess. LOL

Usually these things are converts from something else and are usually real old dungers.

Wish we could see them in Auckland, but animals, and logs, are deemed too smelly for us and don't fit the image.

Rgds/Mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 10,669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!