ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bolero - IMO 6821080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:BoleroAdded:Jul 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:6821080Hits:1,224
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Bolero / 6821080 at Gibraltar 2004

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Aura
IMO:6821080
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215467000
Callsign:9HA2738
Former name(s):
- Orient Queen (Until 2013 Sep)
- Bolero (Until 2004 Nov 25)
- Starward (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,516 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’23.57” N, 25°18’37.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 168° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Santorini
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
11:00:41 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 04:00:14 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 27th, 11:00:41 UTCSantorini
2017 June 26th, 09:30:43 UTCMykonos
2015 November 6th, 04:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2015 October 29th, 11:30:33 UTCNaples
2015 October 28th, 05:00:12 UTCGenoa
2015 October 28th, 05:00:09 UTCLivorno
2015 October 24th, 04:00:16 UTCCivitavechia
2015 October 22nd, 05:00:44 UTCValletta
2015 October 20th, 03:30:55 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
ORIENT QUEEN
© jeffess
AEGEAN QUEEN
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
AEGEAN QUEEN
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!