ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIGO - IMO 9013426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:NAVIGOAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9013426Hits:1,298
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 12-02-2005
Built: 1992 DWT: 16300 IMO 9013426
Vessel Identification
Name:Feodora
IMO:9013426
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373525000
Callsign:3FBE2
Former name(s):
- Navigo (Until 2013 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,543 tons
Summer DWT:16,755 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Navigo
© Robbie Cox
Navigo
© simonwp
NAVIGO
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Feb 19, 2007 22:28 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your comment Immen.

Best regards,

Christian
immen on May 15, 2006 19:50 (11 years ago)
Length over all 144,72 m
Breath mld 22,11 m
Depth mld 12,8 m
Draught 9,25 m
Deadweight 16300 ton
Cargo capacity 19630 m3
Gross tonnage 10543 ton
Net tonnage 5237 ton
Water ballast 6640 m3
HFO tanks 565 m3
DO tanks 70 m3
FW tanks 130 m3
FW technical 130 m3
SBT 1934 m3
Main Engines (POD) Wärtsilä12V32E, 4860 Kw
Aux Engines Volvo Penta 162, 5x390 Kw
Boilers HTI 2x2900 Kw
Shaft Generator PTO 1024 Kw
Bowthruster KaMeWa 800 Kw
Cargo pumps Frank Mohn 14x300/ 12 bar
Discharge cap 2400 m3/h
IMO number 9013426
Call Sign SCOA
Flag Swedish
Built Hull, Masa Yard, Turku. Equipment, Brevik, Norway
Class DNV+1A1, Tank for Oil and Chemicals, E0, ICE 1B, W1, Ship type 2 a2, b3, c3, v3, f2, str. 0.1, k, hl (1.5t/m3)
Cargo Monitoring Autronica

M/T Navigo is a chemical and product tanker
(IMO type 2) with a double hull and single deck. The vessel is an optimised tanker with seven segregations for quick loading and discharging in port. Equipped with 14 deep well cargo pumps and a super stripping system (developed by our own crew) the remaining cargo after discharging is less then 1dl/tank. M/T Navigo have been in service for some years now and have a good reputation in the business. M/T Navigo is also equipped with watch one bridge from Atlas, cargo level measuring from Autronica etc.
Rederi AB Donsötank

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!