ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Land Anchorage - IMO 8419142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:onyxman [View profile]Title:Sea Land AnchorageAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8419142Hits:1,305
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Northbound off the west coast of Vancouver Island. Mid 1990s
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Anchorage
IMO:8419142
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366557000
Callsign:KGTX
Former name(s):
- Csx Anchorage (Until 2003 May)
- Sea Land Anchorage (Until 2000 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,965 tons
Summer DWT:21,282 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Philadelphia Pa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’33.76” N, 130°52’58.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Anchorage Ak
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
14:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 01:00:53 UTCAnchorage Ak
2018 August 14th, 23:00:28 UTCTacoma Wa
2018 August 8th, 12:30:35 UTCAnchorage Ak
2018 August 3rd, 01:30:16 UTCTacoma Wa
2018 July 29th, 13:00:51 UTCAnchorage Ak
2018 July 25th, 00:00:46 UTCTacoma Wa
2018 July 17th, 13:00:08 UTCAnchorage Ak
2018 July 12th, 21:00:17 UTCTacoma Wa
2018 July 7th, 13:00:57 UTCAnchorage Ak
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:08 UTCTacoma Wa
More Of This Ship
HORIZON ANCHORAGE
© Kyle Stubbs
SEA LAND ANCHORAGE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!