ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC LEVINA (2918 TEU), built 1989 by Samsung (Koje Island). Presently deployed on North Atlantic. Ex HANJIN LE HAVRE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’57.76” N, 104°34’18.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 48° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
05:45:04 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 05:45:04 UTCSingapore
2018 June 22nd, 09:30:01 UTCMytpp
2018 June 19th, 04:30:57 UTCLaemchabang
2018 June 4th, 20:00:34 UTCLaemchabang
2018 March 17th, 18:00:04 UTCCn Ngb
2018 March 15th, 04:00:25 UTCJp Hkt
2018 March 12th, 19:00:20 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 March 12th, 05:30:59 UTCJp Yok
2018 March 11th, 08:30:27 UTCJp Omz
2018 March 7th, 07:00:06 UTCCn Ngb
More Of This Ship
MSC LEVINA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!