ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACTUARIA - IMO 8115605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:ACTUARIAAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8115605Hits:1,289
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
ACTURIA, Lyttelton April 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina Star 1
IMO:8115605
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025037
Callsign:YEMY
Former name(s):
- Qc Honour (Until 2006 Nov)
- Actuaria (Until 2001 Oct)
- Sinar Toba (Until 1999 Jul)
- Actuaria (Until 1996 Sep)
- Kent Merchant (Until 1996 Aug)
- Actuaria (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,012 tons
Summer DWT:13,089 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°56’7.3” S, 112°43’9.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.2kts, 20°
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
23:00:36 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 23:00:36 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 27th, 07:00:15 UTCMakassar
2017 May 10th, 05:00:48 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 10th, 05:00:04 UTCSurabaya
2015 July 27th, 07:00:11 UTCWopl
2012 January 1st, 19:00:02 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
ACTUARIA
© pieter melissen
MARINA STAR 1
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!