ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:COSTA ROMANTICAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8821046Hits:611
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - 09/1993
Call Sign - IBCR
IMO - 8821046
Type - CRUISE SHIP
Flag - ITALY
Port of Registry - GENOVA
Grt - 53.049
Dwt - 7.781
Lenght - 220.52
Breadth - ?
Capacity - 1.600 Passenges
Enginer - Fyra 8-cyl, Sulzer - Fincantieri Dieslar
Speed - 19.7 Knots
Shipowner - Costa Crociere
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 13/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°7’59.4” N, 121°44’37.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 113° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Kel
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
03:00:56 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 03:00:56 UTCTw Kel
2018 January 22nd, 03:00:49 UTCJp Nha
2018 January 18th, 20:30:53 UTCJp Tyo
2018 January 11th, 21:30:51 UTCJp Ngo
2018 January 8th, 01:30:49 UTCJp Hrr
2018 January 7th, 05:30:47 UTCTw Kel
2018 January 3rd, 19:15:52 UTCJp Ngo
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:52 UTCJp Tyo
2018 January 1st, 12:00:57 UTCJp Ykk
2017 December 30th, 03:00:50 UTCJp Nah
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© delvestudio
COSTA ROMANTICA & COSTA MEDITERRANEA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© Vladimir Serebryanskiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!