ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP YELLOWSTONE - IMO 9243186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CP YELLOWSTONEAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243186Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - China Shipbuilding Corp. Kaohsiung, Taiwan (China), in 2002
Call Sign - VQBO4
IMO - 9243186
Type - CONTAINER SHIP (Fully Cellular)
Flag - UNITED KINGDON
Port of Registry - LONDON
Grt - 40.146
Dwt - 40.478
Lenght - 243.35
Breadth - 19.50
Shipowner - CP Lines
Ex Name - TMM GUANAJUATO, Oct/2005
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 13/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:St.louis Express
IMO:9243186
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367136680
Callsign:WDD3825
Former name(s):
- Cp Yellowstone (Until 2006 Oct 13)
- Tmm Guanajuato (Until 2005 Oct 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.louis Mo
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°2’20.66” N, 79°42’27.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 197° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
07:00:03 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 07:00:01 UTCUschs
2018 September 8th, 16:00:41 UTCDebrv
2018 September 5th, 21:00:01 UTCBeanr
2018 August 27th, 23:00:25 UTCUsorf
2018 August 25th, 18:30:40 UTCUssav
2018 August 21st, 17:00:03 UTCUshou
2018 August 18th, 10:15:00 UTCUspef
2018 August 16th, 03:00:53 UTCUschs
2018 August 7th, 04:00:11 UTCGblgp
2018 August 4th, 00:00:06 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
St Louis Express
© Hannes van Rijn
ST LOUIS EXPRESS
© martin klingsick
ST LOUIS EXPRESS
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!