ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSANNE SCHULTE - IMO 9215880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SUSANNE SCHULTEAdded:Jul 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9215880Hits:744
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2001
Call Sign - ELZF9
IMO - 9215880
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 26.718
Dwt - 34.677
Lenght - 210.07
Breadth - 16.70
Ex Name - P&O NEDLLOYD ACONCAGUA - 2005, P&O NEDLLOYD TULIP
Shipowner - Schulte Group
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 13/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne Schulte
IMO:9215880
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565475000
Callsign:9VPY4
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Aconcagua (Until 2005 Dec)
- Susanne Schulte (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,717 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°51’49.5” N, 12°27’38.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit>>esmar
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
04:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:40 UTCPamit>>esmar
2018 August 11th, 22:00:45 UTCCrpmn>>pamit
2018 August 7th, 23:00:48 UTCCoctg>>crpmn
2018 August 5th, 11:00:38 UTCEsalg>>coctg
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:50 UTCItsal>>italg
2018 July 19th, 19:00:44 UTCItnap>>itsal
2018 July 19th, 03:00:48 UTCItccv>>itnap
2018 July 16th, 11:30:51 UTCItvdl>>itccv
2018 July 16th, 10:45:42 UTCItvdl>>itllh
2018 July 15th, 04:00:42 UTCPamar>>itvdl
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWHAVEN
© John O Neill
Susanne Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
Susanne Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!