ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VESLEGUT - IMO 5378957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:VESLEGUTAdded:Apr 26, 2014
Captured:April 26, 2014IMO:5378957Hits:1,092
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gullesfjord, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Veslegut
IMO:5378957
MMSI:257343500
Callsign:LHNA
Former name(s):
- Frode Junior (Until 2002 Oct 21)
- Veslegut (Until 2001 Nov 12)
- Frode Junior (Until 2000 Feb)
- Almirante Goni (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:173 tons
Summer DWT:224 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1912
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Veslegut
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tor635 on Aug 02, 2014 09:10 (4 years ago)
Buildt as a whaler:

- Almirante Goni 1912 - 1925
- Veslegut (in Blomvåg) 1925 -1947
- Ratte 1940 - 1945 (Voorpostenboot with Kriegsmarine)
- Veslegut (in Oterlei) 1947 - 1968
- Bolgagutt 1968 - 1972
- Ulla-Brith 1972 - 1974
- Eide Junior 1974 - 1981
- Frode Junior 1981 - 2000
- Veslegut 2000 -

Some info in Norwegian/English: http://www.veslegut.no/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,092 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!