ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MTT PORT KLANG - IMO 9212046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MTT PORT KLANGAdded:Apr 26, 2014
Captured:January 04, 2014IMO:9212046Hits:1,615
Location:Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Malaysia falg, built 2001, gross tons 14278
Vessel Identification
Name:Mtt Port Klang
IMO:9212046
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130985
Callsign:9MQI4
Former name(s):
- Asta Rickmers (Until 2013 Apr 29)
- Hub Racer (Until 2001 Apr)
- Asta Rickmers (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°29’24.47” N, 55°1’32.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 35° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Aejea
Arrival:11th Jan 2020
00:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 00:00:34 UTCPort Kelang
More Of This Ship
ASTA RICKMERS
© Josef B.
ASTA RICKMERS
© Bodolinsky
ASTA RICKMERS
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!