ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALMOUTH BAY - IMO 7722437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerald Sorger, Germany [View profile]Title:FALMOUTH BAYAdded:Apr 26, 2014
Captured:February 01, 1981IMO:7722437Hits:1,165
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
1981 Hamburg
LUCKY RIVER,MARESTAR-1978,SEATRAIN TRENTON-1981,FALMOUTH BAY-1984,
ORIENT WINDS-1984,MOSEL EXPRESS-1985,FALMOUTH BAY-1987, STRATHBRORA-1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky River
IMO:7722437
Former name(s):
- Strathbrora (Until 1990 Jun)
- Falmouth Bay (Until 1987)
- Mosel Express (Until 1985)
- Falmouth Bay (Until 1984)
- Seatrain Trenton (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,503 tons
Summer DWT:21,178 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY RIVER
© Joerg Seyler
STRATHBRORA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!