ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIO A MELLA - IMO 7944229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:JULIO A MELLAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7944229Hits:1,262
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cuban-flag cargo ship JULIO A. MELLA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 3, 1988.

Marc Piohé photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rea Ii
IMO:7944229
Former name(s):
- Rea Iii (Until 2003 Jul)
- Andrea Iii (Until 2003 May)
- Andrea A (Until 2002 Jul)
- Carlota (Until 2002 Jan)
- Luric (Until 2000 Nov)
- Julio Antonio Mella (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,030 tons
Summer DWT:14,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREA III
© valeriano aguete
CARLOTA
© valeriano aguete
CARLOTA
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 15, 2006 10:53 (11 years ago)
Another superb shot a a great looking cargo ship.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!