ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RODANTHI - IMO 7353078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:RODANTHIAdded:Oct 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:7353078Hits:2,010
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Rodanthi in Rhodos, Mandraki port, 18 June 2004, ex: Virgo | Sistership: Mytilene | IMO No. 7353078 | Flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 8273 | NT 4413 | dwt 1891 | Loa 136,58m | Beam 22,43m | Draft 7,80m | Built 1974 by Naikai Zosen Corp., Hiroshima, Japan | Owner: Globe Shipping Managers Inc. Liberia, Piraeus | Operator: G.A.Ferries, Piraeus. Veerle Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rodanthi
IMO:7353078
Former name(s):
- Virgo (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,457 tons
Summer DWT:1,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RODANTHI
© Nektarios Papadakis
RODANTHI
© GEORGE GBIDIS
RODANTHI
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bobby van de Velde on Jul 27, 2005 18:33 (11 years ago)
Great Picture.
Verry Nice :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!