ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANWAR - IMO 7403574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ANWARAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7403574Hits:995
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Moroccan-flag Varna-type bulker ANWAR as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on December 18, 1979.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Epos
IMO:7403574
Former name(s):
- Anwar (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,366 tons
Summer DWT:24,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EPOS
© Yvon Perchoc
Epos
© Allan RO
Anwar
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 15, 2006 10:44 (11 years ago)
Great shot, nice bulker
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!