ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTIR - IMO 7378884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ASTIRAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7378884Hits:872
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Fortune-type bulker ASTIR as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Contrecoeur on January 17, 1981.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ellinis P.
IMO:7378884
Former name(s):
- Astir (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,669 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTIR
© pieter melissen
ASTIR
© frtrfred
Astir
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 15, 2006 10:41 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marc
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!