ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHESAPEAKE BELLE - IMO 8307612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CHESAPEAKE BELLEAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8307612Hits:586
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 11/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Chesapeake Belle
IMO:8307612
Former name(s):
- Anangel Success (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,643 tons
Summer DWT:44,146 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANANGEL SUCCESS
© pieter melissen
Chesapeake Belle
© Wil Weijsters
Chesapeake Belle
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
HenkR on Mar 14, 2006 12:32 (11 years ago)
Hello Marcelo,

Shipinfo:Chesapeake Belle,flaf:Philippines
1984 build
24643 gt
callsign:DYHZ
IMO:8307612
Owner:Overseas Bulk Transport Inc. NY USA
Shipman.:Roymar Ship Man. NY USA

Greetings from Flushing(Holland)
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!