ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SAO PAULO - IMO 9237503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV SAO PAULOAdded:Jun 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9237503Hits:502
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9237503
Call sign: A8FA4
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2004
Length: 220.50 m
Width: 32.24 m
Depth: 18.70 m
gross tonnage: 35881 ton
Nrt: 14444 ton
deadweight: 42200 ton
Capacity: 3108 teu
Reefer capacity: 500 teu
Cargo gear: 3x 45 ton
Speed: 22.3 Knots
Ex Names: Norasia Andes, Anke Ritcher
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 11/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Barry
IMO:9237503
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005252
Callsign:V7CE6
Former name(s):
- Anke Ritscher (Until 2010 Nov 11)
- Csav Sao Paulo (Until 2009 Oct)
- Norasia Andes (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,300 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°23’40.74” S, 54°14’35.34” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 150° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Vila Do Conde
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 20:00:42 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 July 11th, 22:00:20 UTCManaus
2018 June 28th, 12:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 June 17th, 20:00:41 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 June 12th, 20:00:26 UTCManaus
2018 June 10th, 11:00:22 UTCMacapa
2018 June 5th, 18:00:58 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:14 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 31st, 13:00:38 UTCCristobal
2018 May 15th, 03:00:47 UTCManaus
More Of This Ship
BARRY
© Captain Ted
Barry
© Pedro Amaral
Barry
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!