ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA NOOR - IMO 8907321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:DARYA NOORAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8907321Hits:613
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 11/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Preventer
IMO:8907321
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370651000
Callsign:3ETS2
Former name(s):
- Darya Noor (Until 2008 Sep)
- Manna (Until 2005 Oct)
- Daphne Ocean (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,891 tons
Summer DWT:71,062 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PREVENTER
© Cavit Ege Tulça
DARYA NOOR
© 3SX
Preventer
© Sergey Stolyarov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!