ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LETO - IMO 9224996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LETOAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9224996Hits:600
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 11/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Elpis
IMO:9224996
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240582000
Callsign:SXNE
Former name(s):
- Leto (Until 2007 Feb 12)
- Leto I (Until 2005 Dec)
- Leto (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,622 tons
Summer DWT:75,169 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’43.08” N, 120°18’30.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 289° (293°)
Destination:
Location:T J
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
22:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 22:00:11 UTCT J
2018 May 29th, 17:30:53 UTCQ H D
2018 April 30th, 21:00:05 UTCT J
2018 April 30th, 19:00:04 UTCQ H D
2018 April 12th, 22:00:51 UTCTai Zhou
2018 April 8th, 22:00:10 UTCGuang Zhou
2018 March 14th, 16:00:39 UTCGuangzhou
2018 February 23rd, 18:00:29 UTCGuishan
2017 December 5th, 12:00:55 UTCCaofeidian
2017 November 20th, 03:00:03 UTCJingtang
More Of This Ship
ELPIS
© Gena Anfimov
ELPIS
© Gena Anfimov
ELPIS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!