ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETROSAUDI DISCOVERER - IMO 7506467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:PETROSAUDI DISCOVERERAdded:Apr 26, 2014
Captured:April 25, 2014IMO:7506467Hits:4,097
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Drill Ships
Description:
Built in 1977
registered in Singapore.

thks to Mario schembri
Vessel Identification
Name:Jindal Discoverer
IMO:7506467
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565984000
Callsign:9V7515
Former name(s):
- Petrosaudi Discoverer (Until 2015 May)
- Neptune Discoverer (Until 2010 Apr 12)
- Discoverer (Until 2005 Apr)
- Discoverer 1 (Until 2005 Apr)
- Discoverer (Until 1997 Dec)
- Essar Discoverer (Until 1997 Mar)
- Interocean Discoverer (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Drill Ship
Gross tonnage:5,897 tons
Summer DWT:5,412 tons
Length:4 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’24.18” N, 129°2’23.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 134° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Alang
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
09:00:19 UTC
Last update:
8 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 09:00:19 UTCAlang
More Of This Ship
Jindal Discoverer
© Juanfra Monzón
DISCOVERER
© Emmanuel.L
JINDAL DISCOVERER
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!