ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL HASHAISHI - IMO 7915199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:EL HASHAISHIAdded:Apr 26, 2014
Captured:May 22, 1991IMO:7915199Hits:759
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
El Hashaishi arriving at Hamburg
Built 1982 by VEB Neptunwerft, Rostock (303)
Broken up 18.04.2013 as El Hussain at Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:El Hussain
IMO:7915199
Former name(s):
- El Hashaishi (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:9,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EL HUSSAIN
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
El Hashaishi
© Oliver Sesemann
El Hashaishi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Apr 27, 2014 11:07 (6 years ago)
How much I like such ones! Mighty & with the forest of various derricks.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!