ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN YANG - IMO 8718457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JIN YANGAdded:Mar 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:8718457Hits:849
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Chinese coaster Jin Yang at Shanghai on 8.5.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Ping
IMO:8718457
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514262000
Callsign:XUAZ3
Former name(s):
- Jin Yang (Until 2007 Feb)
- Daifuku Maru No.8 (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,336 tons
Summer DWT:1,825 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Universal Maritime Bureau
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kyle Stubbs on Jun 05, 2012 17:28 (6 years ago)
Design details match other ships from Matsuura Iron Shipbuilding, thus I'm going to say it is quite likely IMO 8718457, JIN YANG from 1999-2007.
asnyk on Jul 25, 2010 06:38 (7 years ago)
Correct name JIN YANG.
asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!