ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN PHILADELPHIA - IMO 9232101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chason Castro [View profile]Title:HANJIN PHILADELPHIAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232101Hits:1,148
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20FEB06
Class: GL + 100 A5
Built: 2002
Flag: Liberia
DWT: 58423 tons
Draft: 13m
Beam: 32.2m
Container intake: 4.389 TEU
Speed: 24 kts
One of four vessels were contracted with Hanjin Heavy Industries, Korea. They were delivered in 2001/2002. With their good speed and homogeneous intake they run under a longterm timecharter for the account of Hanjin Shipping, Korea in their China-America-Express Service (CAX). The round trip takes about 29 days.
Vessel Identification
Name:Philadelphia
IMO:9232101
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090670
Callsign:A8CN8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Philadelphia (Until 2014 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,242 tons
Summer DWT:58,810 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHILADELPHIA
© Paul Finnigan
PHILADELPHIA
© Paul Finnigan
PHILADELPHIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
japitwo on Apr 26, 2007 22:04 (11 years ago)
see (webcam) in miraflores lock- panama canal- 2007/04/26
17h00 local time
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!