Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hermod - IMO 7383499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:HermodAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
*Believed to be 15,092 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1975 by Moss Rosenberg but no details given by poster. Ex name: GARBETA. Renamed: MAHARSHI VYAS. Sold for demolition 2008. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Maharshi Vyas (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hermod (Until 1996 Jan)
- Garbeta (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,092 tons
Summer DWT:18,165 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!