ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Igloo Finn - IMO 8000989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:Igloo FinnAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8000989Hits:1,177
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*8,630 g.t. Ethylene/LPG/Chemical Tanker built 1981 by Moss Rosenberg. Renamed: SIGLOO FINN. Sold for demolition 2010. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigloo Finn
IMO:8000989
Former name(s):
- Igloo Finn (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,630 tons
Summer DWT:11,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGLOO FINN
© GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA
SIGLOO FINN
© GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA
Sigloo Finn
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!