ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAREN CLEVER - IMO 7721366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:KAREN CLEVERAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7721366Hits:1,127
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KAREN CLEVER 1,105-1978
IMO 7721366 Now sailing as DRINI
Inbound at Shotley Aug 2nd 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Drini
IMO:7721366
Former name(s):
- Karen Clever (Until 2005 Aug)
- Karen Clipper (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,105 tons
Summer DWT:1,895 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Drini
© Dennis Mortimer
Karen Clipper
© Frits Olinga
Karen Clipper
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 14, 2006 20:01 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek,
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 14, 2006 09:06 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Ken
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!