ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacforest - IMO 9253404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:PacforestAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9253404Hits:720
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Pacforest (2001)16,953grt, Reg.Panama
Renamed:Clipper Lake
Departing Lyttelton 23-9-01 having discharged fertilizer
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Vanguard
IMO:9253404
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533051800
Callsign:9MLI5
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lake (Until 2010 Apr)
- Pacforest (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,953 tons
Summer DWT:28,492 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’4.98” N, 103°18’42.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 317° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore-ebg A
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
13:45:51 UTC
Last update:
21 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 13:45:51 UTCSingapore-ebg A
2016 February 28th, 10:00:12 UTCVn Hph
More Of This Ship
TAN BINH 135
© martin klingsick
Clipper Lake
© Cody Williams
ECO VANGUARD
© U Beutekamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!