ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacprincess - IMO 8311077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:PacprincessAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8311077Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pacprincess (1986)24,632grt, Reg.Liberia
Renamed:Blue Princess
On Otago Harbour 20-12-93 bound for Tauranga with sawn timber for North America loaded at Port Chalmers
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Princess
IMO:8311077
Former name(s):
- Pacprincess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,632 tons
Summer DWT:36,913 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blue Princess
© Dennis Mortimer
Blue Princess
© Dennis Mortimer
Blue Princess
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!