ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARGOLD TRADER - IMO 9103178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:STARGOLD TRADERAdded:Apr 28, 2014
Captured:April 28, 2014IMO:9103178Hits:419
Location:Geelong, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Handymax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 26,081
Built: 1994
Flag: Panama
28-04-14, departing Geelong for Melbourne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stargold Trader
IMO:9103178
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353911000
Callsign:3FMB4
Former name(s):
- Ashiya Star (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,081 tons
Summer DWT:45,228 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’28.56” N, 103°20’26.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 305° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudong
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:45:51 UTCLongkou China
2018 September 7th, 16:00:26 UTCPasir Gudong
2018 August 20th, 20:00:42 UTCLaizhou.cn
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:01 UTCCjk
2018 May 23rd, 21:30:03 UTCT C Anchorage
2018 April 25th, 17:00:05 UTCBerth Pasir Gudang
2018 April 4th, 20:00:57 UTCSingapore
2018 March 22nd, 07:20:01 UTCBerth Laizgou
2018 March 21st, 06:10:03 UTCLaizhou.china
2017 November 30th, 05:42:54 UTCBerth Penang
More Of This Ship
CHANG MIN
© Geir Vinnes
CHANG MIN
© Geir Vinnes
Chang Min
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!