ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGILE - IMO 9177777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:AGILEAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9177777Hits:640
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
NOK bei Ostermoor am 26.10.05 /
IMO No: 9177777
Built: 2/1999
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
Flag: Malta
DWT: 12,500 Draft: 8.30 Builder: Honda Shipbuilding
GT: 7,918 LOA: 128.04 Owner: Orion Schiffahrts
Beam: 21.20 Speed/Cons: 13.30/-
Class: NK Depth: 11.30 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Decks: 1 Bale: 15,440 Gear: C-2-30
Vessel Identification
Name:George
IMO:9177777
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357989000
Callsign:3FAN4
Former name(s):
- Agile (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,918 tons
Summer DWT:13,347 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’27.62” N, 13°55’39.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 289° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Guinea_conakry
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
13:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 13:00:57 UTCGuinea_conakry
2018 June 21st, 06:00:10 UTCNantes_fr
2018 May 25th, 20:00:07 UTCDakar Senegal
2018 May 14th, 12:00:59 UTCMontoir France
2018 May 1st, 01:00:11 UTCBremen_germany
2018 April 24th, 12:00:07 UTCBilbao_spain
2018 April 16th, 18:00:17 UTCBayonne France
2018 February 16th, 00:00:36 UTCSaint Nazaire
2018 January 31st, 15:00:01 UTCRouen
2018 January 15th, 00:00:59 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
GEORGE
© Philippe LAUGA
GEORGE
© Giwrgos Mertis
GEORGE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!