ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacprince - IMO 8311065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:PacprinceAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8311065Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pacprince (1986)24,632grt, Reg.Liberia
Renamed:Mariman -02
Thor Jupiter -04
On Otago Harbour 24-8-94 with sawn timber for North America loaded at Port Chalmers
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Jupiter
IMO:8311065
Former name(s):
- Mariman (Until 2004 Jan)
- Pacprince (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,632 tons
Summer DWT:37,049 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR JUPITER
© Valeriy Balalaev
THOR JUPITER
© Geir Vinnes
THOR JUPITER
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!