ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daviken - IMO 8505848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:DavikenAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8505848Hits:637
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Discovery
IMO:8505848
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316018477
Callsign:CFK9796
Former name(s):
- Daviken (Until 2008 May)
- Malinska (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,306 tons
Summer DWT:34,752 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°59’14.92” N, 91°34’41.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 52° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Superior Bnsf
Arrival:29th Dec 2018
14:12:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 14:12:52 UTCSuperior Bnsf
2017 December 16th, 09:30:15 UTCSuperior
2017 November 30th, 07:00:42 UTCMontreal
2017 October 31st, 05:30:53 UTCPort Cartier
2017 October 22nd, 03:00:29 UTCThunder Bay
2017 October 18th, 10:30:16 UTCHamilton
2017 September 25th, 09:00:43 UTCSuperior
2017 September 21st, 05:00:58 UTCHamilton
2017 September 14th, 21:00:05 UTCSuperior
2017 September 5th, 20:00:14 UTCSuperior Bnsf
More Of This Ship
Algoma Discovery
© Jacques Trempe
ALGOMA DISCOVERY
© Marc Boucher
Algoma Discovery
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!