ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPLORER - IMO 8519239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:EXPLORERAdded:Mar 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8519239Hits:987
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley 13th March 2006
IMO 8519239...Flag: Antigua
Built: 1985, by Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth 1616grt
Owner: Erwin Strahlmann
Ex names Sea Thames, Kurt Jensen
Vessel Identification
Name:Pregol Hav
IMO:8519239
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305966000
Callsign:V2QO3
Former name(s):
- Tansa (Until 2013 May 20)
- Explorer (Until 2008 Jul)
- Sea Thames (Until 2003 Oct 27)
- Kurt Jensen (Until 1994 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,291 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°10’29.63” N, 0°9’29.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 310° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 08:00:05 UTCHamburg
2018 September 9th, 08:30:36 UTCFrlrh
2018 September 5th, 20:00:52 UTCFor Order
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:36 UTCGb Liv
2018 August 31st, 03:00:17 UTCGijon
2018 August 23rd, 09:30:37 UTCFor_order
2018 July 29th, 18:30:41 UTCAveiro
2018 July 26th, 17:00:42 UTCPasajes
2018 July 20th, 10:00:46 UTCGhent
2018 July 16th, 17:00:18 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Kurt Jensen
© Michael Neidig
PREGOL HAV
© vazee
Pregol Hav
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 22, 2006 17:32 (12 years ago)
Thanks Ken
more to come from Mistley in time!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 19, 2006 19:44 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek,
A fine shot, views at this location bring back lots of memories for me
Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!