ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER UNITAS - IMO 9155951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:BREMER UNITASAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155951Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NOK Burg 19.05.05 /nok schiffsbilder
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Stavanger
IMO:9155951
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305224000
Callsign:V2PU6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Unitas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Unitas H (Until 2003 Mar)
- Geestborg (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,163 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’15.72” N, 12°11’35.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Koege
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 18:00:01 UTCKoege
2018 July 11th, 18:00:18 UTCFiskaa
2018 July 10th, 04:30:00 UTCOslo
2018 July 9th, 04:00:40 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 4th, 17:10:41 UTCOrkanger
2018 June 20th, 20:00:13 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 10th, 18:00:23 UTCFiskaa
2018 June 6th, 09:00:06 UTCKarlshamn
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:52 UTCSkien
2018 May 27th, 08:30:35 UTCSteinkjer
More Of This Ship
Feed Stavanger
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Feed Stavanger
© bjørnar Henningsen
FEED STAVANGER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!