ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REDON - IMO 5291501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:EBS [View profile]Title:REDONAdded:Jul 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:5291501Hits:854
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
one more photo of her
Vessel Identification
Name:Kambiz
IMO:5291501
Former name(s):
- Redon (Until 1971)
- Redo (Until 1956)
- Norbensin (Until 1952)
- Chant 67 (Until 1946)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:483 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REDON
© EBS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!