ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Imperius - IMO 9159062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:ImperiusAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9159062Hits:745
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
29/01/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9159062.
161 m.
Built in 1997.
Flag: Cyprus.
Ex: Forest Island
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Arsenal
IMO:9159062
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376261000
Callsign:J8B5048
Former name(s):
- Forest Island (Until 2002 Dec)
- Imperius (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,934 tons
Summer DWT:26,566 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°30’35.4” N, 32°19’0.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 108° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Red Sea
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 12:00:50 UTCRed Sea
2017 August 11th, 08:00:34 UTCTripoli
2017 July 18th, 18:00:38 UTCMykolaiv
2017 July 10th, 08:00:32 UTCOrder
2017 June 28th, 18:00:23 UTCBeirut
2017 June 12th, 12:00:01 UTCNikolaev
2017 May 14th, 18:00:05 UTCAl Khums
2017 May 14th, 18:00:01 UTCAl Khums
2017 May 2nd, 06:30:02 UTCOchakiv
2017 March 29th, 15:00:18 UTCOchakiv
More Of This Ship
IMPERIUS
© Darren Round
IMPERIUS
© Nissos Chios
IMPERIUS
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!