ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL FASTOSA - IMO 9308003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:ITAL FASTOSAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308003Hits:744
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Biggest ever vessel that called on Rijeka container terminal, 2nd March, 2006 ( her maiden voyage ! ).
Vessel Identification
Name:Henry Rickmers
IMO:9308003
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002864
Callsign:V7JK8
Former name(s):
- Ital Fastosa (Until 2014 Feb 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,483 tons
Summer DWT:42,822 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°19’1.81” N, 120°0’9.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 39° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
16:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 16:00:58 UTCMypkg
2018 August 24th, 16:00:37 UTCSgsin
2018 August 17th, 13:00:58 UTCJp Ukb Pc18
2018 August 14th, 19:00:03 UTCJpyok Hm
2018 August 14th, 04:00:15 UTCTyo R
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:12 UTCSgsin
2018 July 27th, 12:30:43 UTCJp Ukb Pc18
2018 July 25th, 07:15:26 UTCJpomz
2018 July 24th, 07:30:55 UTCTyo R
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:11 UTCJpyok Hm
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS SUMMER
© Brian Wayne Scott
NAVIOS SUMMER
© Brian Wayne Scott
NAVIOS SUMMER
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Jun 15, 2006 23:54 (12 years ago)
Thanks for the comment, Holger !

Regards from (finally) sunny Croatia - Milko
Holger Jaschob on Jun 08, 2006 11:02 (12 years ago)
Hello Milko!

Originally she was launched as HENRY RICKMERS and is in charter for Italia Marittima of Evergreen group. Four sister vessels will follow. Launching name of the first shall be RICHARD RICKMERS.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!