ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL HUSSAIN - IMO 7915199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:EL HUSSAINAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915199Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rijeka, 2nd March, 2006.
[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : 5AVD
Gross tonnage : 7533
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:El Hussain
IMO:7915199
Former name(s):
- El Hashaishi (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:9,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
El Hashaishi
© Oliver Sesemann
EL HASHAISHI
© Frafo
El Hashaishi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!