ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zorbas - IMO 9075785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:ZorbasAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9075785Hits:704
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
20/01/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9075785.
281 m.
165.055 DWT.
Built in 1996.
Flag: Cyprus.
Ex: La Cordillera
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Xiang
IMO:9075785
Former name(s):
- Pacific Yuangeng (Until 2009 Oct)
- Zorbas (Until 2007 Oct)
- La Cordillera (Until 2003 Aug)
- Leopold L D (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,657 tons
Summer DWT:174,505 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hai Xiang
© Pilot Frans
Zorbas
© Pilot Frans
Zorbas
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!