ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASPIY - IMO 8866591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:CASPIYAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8866591Hits:1,046
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rijeka, 2nd March, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caspiy
IMO:8866591
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273159700
Callsign:UDUO
Former name(s):
- Kaspiy (Until 2005 Aug)
- Igor Shapovalov (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:4,485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tuapse
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!