ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Winner - IMO 7514581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:WinnerAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7514581Hits:1,014
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Winner / 7031577 at Europort 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner
IMO:7514581
Former name(s):
- Sonata (Until 2003)
- Abruka (Until 2001 Jan)
- Khudozhnik Pimenov (Until 1992 Apr)
- Lijnbaansgracht (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,464 tons
Summer DWT:6,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Winner
© Sierras
Abruka
© Michael Neidig
Winner
© portagent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!