ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TDI KIZKULESI - IMO 9136424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:TDI KIZKULESIAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9136424Hits:423
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kizkulesi
IMO:9136424
MMSI:271010001
Callsign:TC9067
Former name(s):
- Tdi Kizkulesi (Until 2010)
- Golden Diamond Tug (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:123 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kizkulesi
© Frank Behrends
Kizkulesi
© Frank Behrends
KIZKULESI
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
FEHMI ULGENER on Mar 14, 2006 13:39 (11 years ago)
MANY THANKS

KIND REGARDS
immen on Mar 14, 2006 12:41 (11 years ago)
Ex:1997 GOLDEN DIAMOND TUG, 1998 TDI KIZKULESI
Operator: ? ?
299 GRT,
L31,20m, B10,20m
Machinery: 2 scr, 2x diesel Caterpillar, 3600bhp total
BP: 53t

GOLDEN DIAMOND TUG
1997: Built by "President Marine Pte Ltd" at Jurong (SGP)
1997: delivered to ??
1998: To "Turkiye Denizcilik Isletmeleri Gemi Kurtama" at Istanbul (TUR), renamed TDI KIZKULESI

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!