ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGINE - IMO 9125877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:REGINEAdded:May 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:9125877Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Still under the German flag, but soon to join Croatian fleet, Rijeka, 2nd March, 2006.

shipbuilder: J.J. Sietas, Hamburg 1996
GT 5650-GBTabt 3999
*information added by admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Zhi
IMO:9125877
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566294000
Callsign:9V9565
Former name(s):
- Atlant Regine (Until 2011 Oct 07)
- Regine (Until 2006 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,799 tons
Summer DWT:7,713 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°44’35.47” N, 72°32’24.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 187° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Armed Guard On Board
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
13:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 16:00:08 UTCJebel Ali
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:38 UTCHazira
2018 June 20th, 14:00:53 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 27th, 15:30:35 UTCShuidong
2018 May 14th, 21:00:02 UTCShanghai
2018 April 14th, 22:30:26 UTCMumbai
2018 March 12th, 09:00:19 UTCNemrut Turkey
2018 March 8th, 21:00:44 UTCCrotone
2018 March 1st, 04:00:45 UTCMalta
2018 January 13th, 18:00:47 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
HAN ZHI
© Ron van de Velde
HAN ZHI
© Frank Behrends
HAN ZHI
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!