ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THE AZUR - IMO 7032997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:THE AZURAdded:May 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7032997Hits:782
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
The Azur / 7032997 at Gibraltar 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Iris
IMO:7032997
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354952000
Callsign:3EPR5
Former name(s):
- Eloise (Until 2004 Dec)
- The Azur (Until 2004 Jun)
- Azur (Until 1987 Jan)
- Eagle (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,159 tons
Summer DWT:2,085 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’19.37” N, 37°47’1.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Yalta (russia)
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
05:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 05:00:22 UTCYalta (russia)
2017 July 10th, 05:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk(russia)
2017 July 4th, 03:00:21 UTCYalta (russia)
2017 July 3rd, 05:00:36 UTCNovorossiysk(russia)
2017 May 29th, 07:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 6th, 08:00:18 UTCSochi
More Of This Ship
KNYAZ VLADIMIR
© Evgeniy .
KNYAZ VLADIMIR
© Evgeniy .
KNYAZ VLADIMIR
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!