ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNITED - IMO 7018331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:UNITEDAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7018331Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading timber at Šibenik, 7th March, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hadiya
IMO:7018331
Former name(s):
- Fm3 (Until 2010 Aug)
- Boss (Until 2009 Jun)
- United (Until 2007 Feb)
- Nader 3 (Until 2003 Sep)
- Manara (Until 2003 Mar)
- Victory I (Until 2002 Mar)
- Karim (Until 2001 Mar)
- Mendip Prince (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:2,635 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cheviot Prince
© sharpnessship
boss
© francesco de crescenzo
boss
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!